Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Mahmudul Hasan

Full Name
Mahmudul Hasan
Born
,
Age
22y 20d
Date of Birth
13 Nov 2000
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Bangladesh, Bangladesh Under-19s, East Zone, Chittagong Division, Bangladesh A, Abahani Limited, Comilla Victorians, Bangladesh, Old DOHS Sports Club, Bangladesh Emerging Players, Chittagong, Bangladesh Under-19s, Bangladesh Krira Shikkha Protisthan

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test814036313725.9295538.011243240
First-class21350114113732.60233748.82361238110
List A one-day2020159912331.5285170.391453850
List A Twenty203026474785*33.95629118.7603652490
Youth Test36024711441.1662039.841124040
Youth ODI31316118412647.36154976.444511811110
Youth T20I110444444.005481.48004010
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test810.10000.00--000
First-class2121.10605.14--000
List A one-day2014.001704.25--000
List A Twenty203000.000--000
Youth Test327.002303.28--000
Youth ODI3123.002909.66--000
Youth T20I100.000--000