Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Kosala Kulasekara

Full Name
Chamith Kosala Bandara Kulasekara
Born
Mavanalle, Sri Lanka
Age
38y 315d
Date of Birth
15 Jul 1985
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm fast-medium
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Sri Lanka, Sri Lanka Under-19s, Badureliya Sports Club, Dambulla District, Moors Sports Club, Nuwara Eliya District, Western Troopers, Nondescripts Cricket Club, Sri Lanka A, Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club, Basnahira, Wayamba, Kandurata Warriors, Sri Lanka Board XI, Ruhuna, Sri Lanka Cricket Development XI, Central Province, Galle Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test120221511.0050-002000
One-day international430381912.6672-000010
First-class12118618444512926.458033-52144193490
List A one-day12710723239510428.513045-1917257370
List A Twenty20544294969815.03400-023220140
Youth Test22014311071.50251-1014220
Youth ODI211734186429.85565-0140380
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1228.0780180.002.85168.01/651/80000
One-day international4413.008006.15--000
First-class1211801728.1228617920729.853.5750.06/138/108640
List A one-day127112680.24931319831.944.6041.64/244/24200
List A Twenty205448141.3010315120.217.2816.64/264/26100
Youth Test2330.0788244.002.9390.01/321/32000
Youth ODI2116104.5124171137.903.9757.15/275/27010