Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES
Women's Cricket

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2023 schedule: Full fixtures list | India Women

Women's Cricket Wankhede Stadium
by Wisden Staff 3 minute read

India’s domestic women’s one day competition gets underway this week – here is the full fixtures list and match timings for the Senior India women’s One Day Cup 2023 schedule.

The Railways team won the competition in 2022, taking their 13th title to be the most successful side in the history of the trophy.

Thirty seven teams take part in the competition which will last until early February with the date and time of the final still yet to be confirmed.

bet365

Women’s Senior One Day Trophy 2023 schedule: Full fixtures list

Wednesday January 18

Jammu and Kashmir v Railways, Seichem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Mizoram v Odisha, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Jharkhand v Kerala, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Saurashtra v Sikkim, CAP Ground 2, Puducherry, 9am.

Chandigarh v Karnataka, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Delhi v Nagaland, MIG Cricket Club, Mumbai, 9am.

Baroda v Haryana, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Tamil Nadu, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Assam v Bengal, VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur, 9am.

Pondicherry v Rajasthan, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Meghalaya v Mumbai, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Hyderabad v Vidarbha, Amingaon Cricket Ground Guwahati, 9am.

Bihar v Uttarakhand, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Chhattisgarh v Madhya Pradesh, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara.

Gujarat v Tripura, GSFC Cricket Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Andhra v Manipur, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Thursday January 19

Railways v Sikkim, Siechem Stadium Puducherry, 9am.

Kerala v Odisha, CAP Ground Three, Puducherry, 9am.

Jammu and Kashmir v Saurashtra, CAP Ground Two, Puducherry, 9am.

Jharkhand v Mizoram, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Karnataka, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Baroda v Delhi, MIG Cricket Club Mumbai, 9am.

Chandigarh v Tamil Nadu, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Haryana v Nagaland, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Pondicherry v Punjab, VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur, 9am.

Meghalaya v Rajasthan, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Assam v Mumbai, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Goa v Hyderabad, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Bihar v Vidarbha, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Himachal Pradesh v Uttarakhand, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Tripura v Uttar Pradesh, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Gujarat v Manipur, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Andhra v Chhattisgarh, GSFC Cricket Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Saturday January 21

Jharkhand v Railways, Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry, 9am.

Odisha v Saurashtra, Siechem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Kerala v Sikkim, CAP Ground four, Puducherry, 9am.

Jammu and Kashmir, v Mizoram, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Haryana v Karnataka, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Delhi v Tamil Nadu, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Baroda, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Chandigarh v Nagaland, Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai, 9am.

Bengal v Rajasthan, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Mumbai v Punjab, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Assam v Meghalaya, VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur, 9am.

Maharashtra v Vidarbha, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Goa v Uttarakhand, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Bihar v Himachal Pradesh, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Andhra v Uttar Pradesh, GSFC Cricket ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Chhattisgarh v Manipur, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Monday January 23

Railways v Saurashtra, Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry, 9am.

Jharkhand v Odisha, Siechem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Kerala v Mizoram, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Jammu and Kashmir v Sikkim, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Karnataka v Tamil Nadu, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Delhi v Haryana, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Baroda v Nagaland, Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Chandigarh, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Bengal v Pondicherry, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Assam v Punjab, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Mumbai v Rajasthan, VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur, 9am.

Hyderabad v Maharashtra, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Goa v Himachal Pradesh, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Uttarakhand v Vidarbha, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Madhya Pradesh v Tripura, Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Chhattisgarh v Uttar Pradesh, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Andhra v Gujarat, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Wednesday January 25

Kerala v Railways, Palmyra Cricket Ground, Puducherry, 9am.

Jammu and Kashmir, v Odisha, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Mizoram v Saurashtra, Siechem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Jharkhand v Sikkim, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Baroda v Karnataka, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Chandigarh v Delhi, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Nagaland v Tamil Nadu, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Haryana, Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai, 9am.

Bengal v Punjab, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Assam v Rajasthan, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Meghalaya v Pondicherry, VCA KALAMNA, Nagpur, 9am.

Goa v Maharashtra, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Himachal Pradesh v Vidarbha, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Bihar v Hyderabad, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Chhattisgarh v Gujarat, Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Manipur v Tripura, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Mizoram v Railways, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Odisha v Sikkim, CAP Ground 2, Puducherry, 9am.

Friday January 27

Jammu and Kashmir v Kerala, Siechem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Jharkhand v Saurashtra, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Karnataka v Nagaland, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Delhi, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Baroda v Chandigarh, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Haryana v Tamil Nadu, Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai, 9am.

Bengal v Meghalaya, Lady Amritbai Daga Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Punjab v Rajasthan, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, 9am.

Mumbai v Pondicherry, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Bihar v Maharashtra, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Goa v Vidarbha, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Hyderabad v Uttarakhand, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Madhya Pradesh v Manipur, Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Gujarat v Uttar Pradesh, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Andhra v Tripura, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Sunday January 29

Odisha v Railways, CAP Ground 3, Puducherry, 9am.

Kerala v Saurashtra, CAP Ground 4, Puducherry, 9am.

Jammu and Kashmir v Jharkhand, Siechem Stadium, Puducherry, 9am.

Mizoram v Sikkim, CAP Ground 2, Puducherry, 9am.

Delhi v Karnataka, Dr DY Patil University Ground, Navi Mumbai, 9am.

Baroda v Tamil Nadu, Sachin Tendulkar Gymkhana, Kandivili, Mumbai, 9am.

Chandigarh v Haryana, Sharad Pawar Cricket Academy BKC, Mumbai, 9am.

Arunachal Pradesh v Nagaland, Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai, 9am.

Bengal v Mumbai, Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur, 9am.

Meghalaya v Punjab, Lady Amritbai Daga College Ground, Nagpur, 9am.

Assam v Pondicherry, VCA Stadium, Civil Lines, Nagpur, 9am.

Maharashtra v Uttarakhand, Nehru Stadium, Guwahati, 9am.

Bihar v Goa, Amingaon Cricket Ground, Guwahati, 9am.

Himachal Pradesh v Hyderabad, Judges Field, Guwahati, 9am.

Andhra v Madhya Pradesh, Darshanam Sports and Education Academy, Vadodara, 9am.

Manipur v Uttar Pradesh, Infipro Sports Club Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Chhattisgarh v Tripura, Vadodara Cricket Academy Ground, Vadodara, 9am.

Wednesday February 1

TBD v TBD, Pre Quarter Final, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9am.

TBD v TBD, Pre Quarter Final 2, JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, 9am.

TBD v TBD, Pre Quarter Final 3, MECON Stadium, Ranchi, 9am.

Thursday February 2,

TBD v TBD, Quarter Final 4, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9am.

Friday February 3

TBD v TBD, Quarter Final 1, JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, 9am.

TBD v TBD, Quarter Final 2, MECON Stadium, Ranchi, 9am.

TBD v TBD, Quarter Final 3, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9am.

Sunday February 5

TBD v TBD, Semi Final 1, JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi, 9am.

TBD v TBD, Semi Final 2, JSCA Oval Ground, Ranchi, 9am.

Final date & time to be announced.

*All timings local

Subscribe to the Wisden Cricket YouTube channel for post-match analysis, player interviews, and much more.

Have Your Say

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest magazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE