Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 schedule: Full list of fixtures

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 schedule
by Wisden Staff 2 minute read

India’s premier domestic one-day competition is all set to commence from December 8, 2021. Find the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 schedule: full list of fixtures.

The tournament is scheduled to finish on December 27, 2021. The last season of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 was won by Mumbai after they beat Uttar Pradesh in the final.

Vijay Hazare trophy will feature six groups, and subsequent rounds will be played in the knockout format.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 schedule

The tournament will be played across India at multiple venues including Mumbai, Trivandrum, Mohali, Chandigarh, Rajkot, Ranchi, and Jaipur. The knockout stages of the tournament will be played in Jaipur.

*All timings are as per local time

Group A, December 8: Andhra v Odisha, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 8: Gujarat v J & K, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 8: Vidarbha v Himachal, Thane. (9 am)
Group B, December 8: Tamil Nadu v Mumbai, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 8: Baroda v Bengal, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 8: Karnataka v Pondicherry, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group C, December 8: Jharkhand v Delhi, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 8: Hyderabad v Haryana, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 8: Uttar Pradesh v Saurashtra, Chandigarh. (9 am)
Group D, December 8: Madhya Pradesh v Maharashtra, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 8: Chhattisgarh v Uttarakhand, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 8: Kerala v Chandigarh, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group E, December 8: Punjab v Rajasthan, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 8: Goa v Assam, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 8: Railways v Services, Ranchi. (9 am)
Plate, December 8: Bihar v Mizoram, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 8: Tripura v Arunachal Pradesh, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 8: Meghalaya v Sikkim, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 8: Nagaland v Manipur, Jaipur. (9 am)
Group A, December 9: Gujarat v Odisha, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 9: Andhra v Vidarbha, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 9: Himachal v J & K, Thane. (9 am)
Group B, December 9: Baroda v Mumbai, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 9: Tamil Nadu v Karnataka, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 9: Pondicherry v Bengal, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group C, December 9: Hyderabad v Delhi, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 9: Jharkhand v Uttar Pradesh, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 9: Saurashtra v Haryana, Chandigarh. (9 am)
Group D, December 9: Chhattisgarh v Maharashtra, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 9: Madhya Pradesh v Kerala, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 9: Chandigarh v Uttarakhand, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group E, December 9: Goa v Rajasthan, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 9: Punjab v Railways, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 9: Services v Assam, Ranchi. (9 am)
Plate, December 9: Nagaland v Arunachal Pradesh, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 9: Bihar v Meghalaya, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 9: Sikkim v Mizoram, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 9: Tripura v Manipur, Jaipur. (9 am)
Group A, December 11: Gujarat v Himachal, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 11: Andhra v J & K, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 11: Vidarbha v Odisha, Thane. (9 am)
Group B, December 11: Baroda v Pondicherry, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 11: Tamil Nadu v Bengal, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 11: Karnataka v Mumbai, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group C, December 11: Hyderabad v Saurashtra, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 11: Jharkhand v Haryana, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 11: Uttar Pradesh v Delhi, Chandigarh. (9 am)
Group D, December 11: Chhattisgarh v Chandigarh, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 11: Madhya Pradesh v Uttarakhand, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 11: Kerala v Maharashtra, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group E, December 11: Goa v Services, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 11: Punjab v Assam, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 11: Railways v Rajasthan, Ranchi. (9 am)
Plate, December 11: Tripura v Sikkim, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 11: Bihar v Nagaland, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 11: Meghalaya v Manipur, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 11: Arunachal Pradesh v Mizoram, Jaipur. (9 am)
Group A, December 12: Andhra v Himachal, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 12: Gujarat v Vidarbha, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 12: Odisha v J & K, Thane. (9 am)
Group B, December 12: Tamil Nadu v Pondicherry, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 12: Baroda v Karnataka, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 12: Mumbai v Bengal, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group C, December 12: Jharkhand v Saurashtra, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 12: Hyderabad v Uttar Pradesh, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 12: Delhi v Haryana, Chandigarh. (9 am)
Group D, December 12: Madhya Pradesh v Chandigarh, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 12: Chhattisgarh v Kerala, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 12: Maharashtra v Uttarakhand, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group E, December 12: Punjab v Services, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 12: Goa v Railways, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 12: Rajasthan v Assam, Ranchi. (9 am)
Plate, December 12: Arunachal Pradesh v Manipur, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 12: Meghalaya v Mizoram, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 12: Tripura v Nagaland, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 12: Bihar v Sikkim, Jaipur. (9 am)
Group A, December 14: Vidarbha v J & K, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 14: Odisha v Himachal, Mumbai. (9 am)
Group A, December 14: Gujarat v Andhra, Thane. (9 am)
Group B, December 14: Karnataka v Bengal, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 14: Mumbai v Pondicherry, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group B, December 14: Baroda v Tamil Nadu, Trivandrum. (9 am)
Group C, December 14: Uttar Pradesh v Haryana, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 14: Delhi v Saurashtra, Mohali. (9 am)
Group C, December 14: Hyderabad v Jharkhand, Chandigarh. (9 am)
Group D, December 14: Kerala v Uttarakhand, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 14: Maharashtra v Chandigarh, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group D, December 14: Chhattisgarh v Madhya Pradesh, Rajkot. (9 am)
Group E, December 14: Railways v Assam, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 14: Rajasthan v Services, Ranchi. (9 am)
Group E, December 14: Goa v Punjab, Ranchi. (9 am)
Plate, December 14: Tripura v Meghalaya, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 14: Sikkim v Manipur, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 14: Bihar v Arunachal Pradesh, Jaipur. (9 am)
Plate, December 14: Nagaland v Mizoram, Jaipur. (9 am)
Preliminary Quarter-final 1, December 19, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Preliminary Quarter-final 2, December 19, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Preliminary Quarter-final 3, December 19, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Quarter-final 2, December 21, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Quarter-final 1, December 21, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Quarter-final 3, December 22, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Quarter-final 4, December 22, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Semi-final 1, December 24, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Semi-final 2, December 24, tbd v tbd, Jaipur
Final, December 26, tbd v tbd, Jaipur

Subscribe to the Wisden Cricket YouTube channel for post-match awards, player interviews, analysis and much more.

Have Your Say

Become a Wisden member

  • Exclusive offers and competitions
  • Money-can’t-buy experiences
  • Join the Wisden community
  • Sign up for free
LEARN MORE
Latest magazine

Get the magazine

12 Issues for just £39.99

SUBSCRIBE