Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Warren Hegg

Full Name
Warren Kevin Hegg
Born
Whitefield, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Age
56y 55d
Date of Birth
23 Feb 1968
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium pace
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Young Cricketers, Lancashire, England XI, England A, Marylebone Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test24030157.5086-001080
First-class348504991130213427.9011673+-75585794
List A one-day4102457933138119.952435+-0546661
List A Twenty20201341044511.55107-0071108
Youth Test3314829*24.00-0053
Youth ODI99048185.33-00151
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class34811.00707.00--000
List A one-day41000.000--000
List A Twenty202000.000--000
Youth Test300.000--000
Youth ODI900.000--000