Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Steve Rhodes

Full Name
Steven John Rhodes
Born
Dirk Hill, Bradford, Yorkshire, England
Age
59y 347d
Date of Birth
17 Jun 1964
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Young Cricketers, Worcestershire, England XI, England A, Marylebone Cricket Club, England B, Yorkshire

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test1117529465*24.50942-01282463
One-day international9821075617.83150-017192
First-class4406181661483912432.82-12721139124
List A one-day47831898436210519.82-16532130
List A Twenty203201296.0014-001005
Youth Test36110077*20.00-0181
Youth ODI221242424.00-0021
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1100.000--000
One-day international900.000--000
First-class44011.0030030.00--000
List A one-day47811.00101.00--000
List A Twenty20300.000--000
Youth Test300.000--000
Youth ODI200.000--000