Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Ollie Pope

Full Name
Oliver John Douglas Pope
Born
Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Age
26y 101d
Date of Birth
2 Jan 1998
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Surrey, England, Gulf Giants, Welsh Fire Men, JC Buttler's XI, England Lions, South

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test43775245120534.043956-51127912541
First-class9615316671827449.0310260-1924826401201
List A one-day3128576793*33.34968-05521190
List A Twenty2047451110556231.02783-0310015190
Youth Test4701877826.71336-0124091
Youth ODI8802838735.37359-0228292
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test4300.000--000
First-class9611.0010010.00--000
List A one-day3100.000--000
List A Twenty2047000--000
Youth Test400.000--000
Youth ODI800.000--000