Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Ollie Pope

Full Name
Oliver John Douglas Pope
Born
Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Age
22y 220d
Date of Birth
2 Jan 1998
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Under-19s, JC Buttler's XI, England, Surrey, England Lions, South

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test11183633135*42.20119353.0615791140
First-class416210296025156.92481261.5191238812500
List A one-day2825575193*37.5593480.4105511180
List A Twenty20363487364828.30549134.06006913150
Youth Test4701877826.7133455.990124091
Youth ODI8802838735.3735879.050228292
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1100.000--000
First-class4100.000--000
List A one-day2800.000--000
List A Twenty203600.000--000
Youth Test400.000--000
Youth ODI800.000--000