Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Ollie Pope

Full Name
Oliver John Douglas Pope
Born
Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Age
23y 261d
Date of Birth
2 Jan 1998
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Surrey, JC Buttler's XI, England, England Lions, South

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test20344965135*32.16187951.36161102200
First-class589013387925150.37627461.83111349117610
List A one-day3128576793*33.3496879.2405521190
List A Twenty20413999046030.13668135.33028414170
Youth Test4701877826.7133655.650124091
Youth ODI8802838735.3735978.830228292
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test2000.000--000
First-class5800.000--000
List A one-day3100.000--000
List A Twenty204100.000--000
Youth Test400.000--000
Youth ODI800.000--000