Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Ollie Pope

Full Name
Oliver John Douglas Pope
Born
Chelsea, Middlesex, England
Age
23y 161d
Date of Birth
2 Jan 1998
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Surrey, JC Buttler's XI, England, England Lions, South

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test18304840135*32.30164051.22151002190
First-class558412372225151.69596362.42111247417590
List A one-day2825575193*37.5593780.1505511180
List A Twenty20363487364828.30549134.06006913150
Youth Test4701877826.7133655.650124091
Youth ODI8802838735.3735978.830228292
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1800.000--000
First-class5500.000--000
List A one-day2800.000--000
List A Twenty203600.000--000
Youth Test400.000--000
Youth ODI800.000--000