Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Neil Fairbrother

Full Name
Neil Harvey Fairbrother
Born
Warrington, Lancashire, England
Age
60y 222d
Date of Birth
9 Sep 1963
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Left-arm medium pace
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Young Cricketers, Lancashire, England XI, Transvaal, England A, Marylebone Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test101512198315.64599-0122240
One-day international757118209211339.472909-11614020330
First-class366580802061236641.22-471042900
List A one-day5064721181476114541.69-91071850
Youth Test3601849030.66-0140
Youth ODI220855642.50-0110
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1012.00904.50--000
One-day international7511.00909.00--000
First-class36640132.326500771.423.77113.52/912/91000
List A one-day506929.00193364.336.6558.01/171/17000
Youth Test312.00804.00--000
Youth ODI218.2124212.002.8825.02/242/24000