Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Michael Papps

Full Name
Michael Hugh William Papps
Born
Christchurch, Canterbury, New Zealand
Age
44y 291d
Date of Birth
2 Jul 1979
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
New Zealand, New Zealand Under-19s, Wellington, South Island, Canterbury, New Zealanders, New Zealand White, New Zealand Black, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test81612468616.40694-02370110
One-day international66220792*51.75342-0224010
First-class1883442612294316*38.6624716-33521666302326
List A one-day166165125810162*37.978056-123263937854
List A Twenty2087836176780*22.941472-0920040182
Youth Test35033312766.60958-2141040
Youth ODI33111560*57.50141-0111000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test800.000--000
One-day international600.000--000
First-class18865.402203.88--000
List A one-day16600.000--000
List A Twenty208700.000--000
Youth Test311.00202.00--000
Youth ODI300.000--000