Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Marco Jansen

Full Name
Marco Jansen
Born
Potchefstroom, North West, South Africa
Age
22y 26d
Date of Birth
1 May 2000
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Left-arm fast
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
South Africa, South Africa Under-19s, Sunrisers Hyderabad, Eastern Province, South Africa A, Mumbai Indians, Knights, Durban Heat, North West

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test58211837*19.6624947.390017040
One-day international210222.00450.00000000
First-class234077518722.75122861.160511410100
List A one-day161051194323.8012297.540014240
List A Twenty202112380478.8870114.29004580
Youth Test2411665.335529.09003010
Youth ODI110111.00911.11000000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test59178.2405702820.353.1938.24/317/91400
One-day international2219.01106253.005.5757.02/572/57000
First-class2339642.416219919022.123.0942.86/407/51720
List A one-day1616112.576061931.895.3735.63/253/25000
List A Twenty20212177.006231638.938.0928.83/253/25000
Youth Test2238.014102251.002.68114.02/582/58000
Youth ODI119.332345.752.4214.24/234/23100