Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Kurtis Patterson

Full Name
Kurtis Robert Patterson
Born
Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Age
29y 307d
Date of Birth
5 Apr 1993
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, Sydney Sixers, New South Wales, Perth Scorchers, Australia A, Brad Haddin XII, Australian XI, Cricket Australia XI, Sydney Thunder, Cricket Australia Invitation XI

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test221144114*144.00274-1017160
First-class9116115546915737.4511454-113067718750
List A one-day59547152511532.441900-1717111220
List A Twenty205753211147821.84931-049927310
Youth Test12014312371.50170-1017200
Youth ODI212117449937.20942-0768790
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class9100.000--000
List A one-day5900.000--000
List A Twenty205700.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI2100.000--000