Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Kurtis Patterson

Full Name
Kurtis Robert Patterson
Born
Hurstville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Age
27y 236d
Date of Birth
5 Apr 1993
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Australia, Australia Under-19s, New South Wales, Australia A, Perth Scorchers, Brad Haddin XII, Australian XI, Cricket Australia XI, Sydney Thunder, Cricket Australia Invitation XI, Sydney Sixers

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test221144114*144.0027452.551017160
First-class7413013468215740.01980147.7782958514570
List A one-day47437122211533.94155278.741513110180
List A Twenty20292724814819.24439109.5700475110
Youth Test12014312371.5017084.121017200
Youth ODI212117449937.2094278.980768790
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test200.000--000
First-class7400.000--000
List A one-day4700.000--000
List A Twenty202900.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI2100.000--000