Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Justin Langer

Full Name
Justin Lee Langer
Born
Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Age
49y 313d
Date of Birth
21 Nov 1970
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium pace
Wicketkeeper
Occasional
Teams
Australia, Australia Young Cricketers, Somerset, Rajasthan Royals, Western Australia, Australians, Australia A, Middlesex, Young Australia, Australian XI

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test10518212769625045.271419154.23233091440730
One-day international8721603632.0018088.890013421
First-class360622572838234250.2348524+58.49861103240
List A one-day23922622787514638.6010443+75.4114531132
List A Twenty204138210159728.19744136.42051262280
Youth Test110303030.00-0000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test10511.00303.00--000
One-day international800.000--000
First-class3602664.218210542.003.2677.22/172/17000
List A one-day239832.10215730.716.6827.53/513/51000
List A Twenty204100.000--000
Youth Test100.000--000