Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Justin Greaves

Full Name
Justin Pierre Greaves
Born
, Barbados
Age
28y 220d
Date of Birth
26 Apr 1994
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm medium pace
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
West Indies, West Indies Under-19s, Windward Islands, Barbados Royals, West Indies A, Barbados, West Indies Board President's XI, West Indies Academy, West Indies B, Combined Campuses and Colleges

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
One-day international33029129.668534.12002000
First-class31445105211426.97233145.13161215160
List A one-day383528978027.18128269.9706749160
List A Twenty2010611115722.20110100.910112240
Youth Test120414120.506266.13003000
Youth ODI161312559021.2532877.740117330
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
One-day international300.000--000
First-class3147470.512513785624.602.9250.45/418/92120
List A one-day381672.433881722.825.3325.64/254/25200
List A Twenty201012.0015115.007.5012.01/151/15000
Youth Test1215.0366166.004.4090.01/611/66000
Youth ODI1616132.066602131.425.0037.74/264/26100