Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Gary Ballance

Full Name
Gary Simon Ballance
Born
Harare, Zimbabwe
Age
32y 9d
Date of Birth
22 Nov 1989
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Leg-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, Zimbabwe Under-19s, Yorkshire, England Lions, England XI, Mid West Rhinos, Derbyshire

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test23422149815637.45317647.17471968220
One-day international161512977921.2144367.040221180
First-class170276251187621047.312294251.7741551528731220
List A one-day11911015454015647.78506989.5682739983520
List A Twenty20100881018077923.161473122.670713473460
Youth ODI5501375327.4024755.470111120
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test2322.01502.50--000
One-day international1600.000--000
First-class170927.0215405.70--000
List A one-day11900.000--000
List A Twenty2010000.000--000
Youth ODI528.003657.204.509.63/213/21000