Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

David Boon

Full Name
David Clarence Boon
Born
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
Age
59y 330d
Date of Birth
29 Dec 1960
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
Occasional
Teams
Australia, Australia Young Cricketers, Durham, Tasmania, Australians, Australian XI, Young Australia

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test10719020742220043.651811840.9621328252990
One-day international18117716596412237.04916665.0753749614450
First-class350586542341322744.0047450+49.34681142830
List A one-day312302301017117237.3914780+68.82967810
Youth Test220251812.50-0040
Youth ODI220615930.50-0100
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test10736.031402.33--000
One-day international181713.408606.29--000
First-class35050426961449.713.6282.32/182/18000
List A one-day312180266466.505.7070.02/442/44000
Youth Test2000--000
Youth ODI2000--000