Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Daniel Lawrence

Full Name
Daniel William Lawrence
Born
Whipps Cross, Essex, England
Age
25y 77d
Date of Birth
12 Jul 1997
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Essex, London Spirit Men, England Lions, Brisbane Heat, JC Buttler's XI, Deccan Gladiators, Marylebone Cricket Club

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test112125519129.00102353.860461630
First-class10716916564416136.881063053.10122870736760
List A one-day2825067011526.8075289.1014451290
List A Twenty208679918618626.581328140.1401115966280
Youth Test120272713.502993.10004110
Youth ODI1414071217450.85712100.0034100840
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test11735.01197332.332.7770.01/01/7000
First-class10753243.4408682141.333.5669.63/983/98000
List A one-day281595.305971154.276.2552.03/353/35000
List A Twenty20864006983221.817.7616.84/204/20100
Youth Test100.000--000
Youth ODI141176.08298933.113.9250.62/72/7000