Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Chris Adams

Full Name
Christopher John Adams
Born
Whitwell, Derbyshire, England
Age
50y 212d
Date of Birth
6 May 1970
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Young Cricketers, Sussex, England XI, First-Class Counties Select XI, Australian Capital Territory, Derbyshire, The Rest

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test5801043113.0028536.490013060
One-day international540714217.7514449.31003030
First-class336546411953523938.6821946+89.0148934040
List A one-day369347581148116339.729642+119.0721691650
List A Twenty20423888806329.33737119.40037623100
Youth Test3401347133.50-0122110
Youth ODI3318035*40.0012762.990013010
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test5220.0559159.002.95120.01/421/42000
One-day international500.000--000
First-class33695548.07619354147.193.5380.14/284/28200
List A one-day36960231.5412173238.035.2443.45/165/16010
List A Twenty204200.000--000
Youth Test300.000--000
Youth ODI300.000--000