Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Alan Mullally

Full Name
Alan David Mullally
Born
Southend-on-Sea, Essex, England
Age
51y 139d
Date of Birth
12 Jul 1969
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Left-arm fast-medium
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, Australia Young Cricketers, Hampshire, England XI, Leicestershire, Test and County Cricket Board XI, Victoria, Western Australia

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test19274127245.5230741.370018260
One-day international50251086205.7323836.130010180
First-class230258701615758.592237+72.1902440
List A one-day30713658547387.01694+78.8200440
List A Twenty20630000.00-000010
Youth Test120110.50-000000
Youth ODI620442.00-00010
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1934754.121318125831.242.4078.05/1055/84010
One-day international5049449.54817286327.423.8442.84/184/18200
First-class2303927274.120171995370828.182.7461.69/9314/18831314
List A one-day3072992550.12911001236227.653.9242.26/386/38530
List A Twenty206617.00123261.507.2351.01/161/16000
Youth Test1232.3974324.662.2765.02/593/74000
Youth ODI6659.011235926.113.9839.32/202/20000