Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Adam Lyth

Full Name
Adam Lyth
Born
Whitby, Yorkshire, England
Age
34y 31d
Date of Birth
25 Sep 1987
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Right-arm off-break
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
England, England Under-19s, Yorkshire, Northern Superchargers Men, Delhi Bulls, Multan Sultans, Maratha Arabians, Rangpur Riders, Marylebone Cricket Club, England Lions

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test713026510720.3852950.091040180
First-class195326161171325137.7822027+53.1827612610
List A one-day1221158376514435.18401293.8451840268550
List A Twenty201421333326516125.112267144.02120357116790
Youth Test59046212251.3399146.622260130
Youth ODI131313487529.0044478.380327430
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test711.01000.00--000
First-class195103484.17917053647.363.5280.62/92/9000
List A one-day1222460.01373662.166.2160.02/272/27000
List A Twenty201423906542526.167.6620.45/315/31010
Youth Test500.000--000
Youth ODI1324.002105.25--000