Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Shane Dowrich

Full Name
Shane Omari Dowrich
Born
West Terrace, Gardens, St James, Barbados
Age
29y 83d
Date of Birth
30 Oct 1991
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
West Indies, West Indies Under-19s, West Indians, Barbados, West Indies A, St Kitts and Nevis Patriots, West Indies Board President's XI, Barbados Tridents, Sagicor High Performance Centre, West Indies Under-19s

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test356281570125*29.07334146.993917811855
One-day international110666.00875.00001000
First-class111171284764131*33.319591+49.6772827725
List A one-day393244804817.14521+92.1300268
List A Twenty20292333213816.0537984.7000287166
Youth ODI66122984*45.80227100.880219362
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test3500.000--000
One-day international100.000--000
First-class11100.000--000
List A one-day3900.000--000
List A Twenty202900.000--000
Youth ODI600.000--000