Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Saleem Malik

Full Name
Saleem Malik
Born
Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan
Age
61y 2d
Date of Birth
16 Apr 1963
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Leg-break, Right-arm medium pace
Wicketkeeper
No
Teams
Pakistan, Pakistan Under-19s, Habib Bank Limited, Pakistan, Lahore City, Essex, Sargodha, Punjab Chief Minister's XI, Lahore City Whites, Pakistan Under-23s, BCCP Patron's XI, BCCP XI, Punjab Governor's XI, Lahore City A

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test10315422576823743.6911071+-1529650
One-day international28325638717010232.889376+-547810
First-class269417561658623745.94-43811670
List A one-day426385611185613836.5911142+-12781410
Youth Test1015160310243.07-1560
Youth ODI220372418.50-0000
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test10330122.220414582.803.38146.81/31/3000
One-day international283120584.11029598933.245.0639.35/355/35110
First-class26915312932839335.303.4062.15/196/103140
List A one-day426188957.323469616029.354.9035.95/355/35310
Youth Test1036.013405.66--000
Youth ODI2212.0154154.004.5072.01/441/44000