Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Robbie Hart

Full Name
Robert Garry Hart
Born
Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand
Age
47y 309d
Date of Birth
2 Dec 1974
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
New Zealand, New Zealand Under-19s, New Zealand A, Northern Districts, New Zealanders, Central Conference, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test1119326057*16.25100925.7701180291
One-day international210000.00-000010
First-class110156242893127*21.91869633.27212268329817
List A one-day1361043012105616.35186764.810276813532
Youth Test6949226*18.40-00201
Youth ODI4301143.6618+61.1100040
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test1100.000--000
One-day international200.000--000
First-class11000.000--000
List A one-day13600.000--000
Youth Test600.000--000
Youth ODI400.000--000