Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Mike Veletta

Full Name
Michael Robert John Veletta
Born
Subiaco, Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Age
60y 210d
Date of Birth
30 Oct 1963
Batting Style
Right-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Occasional
Teams
Australia, Australia Young Cricketers, Australian Capital Territory, Western Australia, Australians, Western Australia Combined XI, Young Australia

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test81102073918.81635-00160120
One-day international2019448468*32.26645-0229080
First-class15125126880226239.1221199+-20481943
List A one-day9287152147105*29.813160+-114432
Youth Test61213698633.54-0310
Youth ODI440633415.75-0010
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test800.000--000
One-day international2000.000--000
First-class15133.001204.00--000
List A one-day9200.000--000
Youth Test612.00703.50--000
Youth ODI400.000--000