Wisden

The independent voice of cricket

LIVE SCORES

Ikram Faizi

Full Name
Ikram Ali Khil
Born
,
Age
19y 365d
Date of Birth
29 Sep 2000
Batting Style
Left-hand bat
Bowling Style
Wicketkeeper
Yes
Teams
Afghanistan, Afghanistan Under-19s, Band-e-Amir Dragons, Speen Ghar Region, Amo Sharks, Amo Region, Afghanistan Emerging Players, Balkh Legends

Stats

Batting Mat Inns NO Runs HS Ave Balls SR 100 50 4s 6s Ct St
Test110777.004017.50000041
One-day international121232348626.0038660.620218133
First-class12184526103*37.5794355.7813684344
List A one-day232336049430.2089467.5606524153
List A Twenty20231610781913.008690.700031911
Youth ODI18164382107*31.8361662.0112302144
Bowling Mat Inns O M R W Ave Econ SR BBI BBM 4w 5w 10w
Test100.000--000
One-day international1200.000--000
First-class1200.000--000
List A one-day2300.000--000
List A Twenty202300.000--000
Youth ODI1800.000--000